Home / E911 Coordinators        
The next CMRSB meeting will be held via teleconference on the third Wednesday of every month at 10:00 a.m. at the Horne LLP office, 1020 Highland Colony Parkway, 200 Renaissance, Suite 400, Ridgeland,MS 39157.Call 601-326-1000 if you need directions.
  E911 COORDINATORS
Financial Updates Provider Registry Carrier Database E911 Coordinators
County Title First Name Last Name Title Address City Zip Phone
Adams Mr. George Souderes CD Director P. O. Box 805 Natchez 39120 601-442-7021
Alcorn Mrs. Teresa Burns E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 179 Corinth 38834 662-286-7703
Amite Ms. Rhonda Foreman E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 208 Liberty 39645 601-527-2393
Attala Ms. Greta Johnson E9-1-1 Coordinator 209 W. Adams St Kosciusko 39090 662-289-3131
Benton Mrs. Lynette Hudspeth E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 337 Ashland 39603 662-224-6323
Bolivar Mrs. Lisa Goss E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 396 Cleveland 38732 662-794-3911
Calhoun Mr. Wayne Stone E9-1-1 Coordinator Pittsboro 662-482-9854
Carrol Ms. Gayle Beard E9-1-1 Coordinator Carrollton 662-237-9386
Chickasaw Mrs. Patsy Gore E9-1-1 Coordinator 210 E Harrington St Houston 38851 662-456-9411
Claiborne Mrs. Shirley Hall E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 647 Port Gibson 39156 601-437-5206
Clarke Mr. Wayne Walley E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 556 Quitman 39355 601-455-6931
Bolivar Mr. Johnny Littlejohn E9-1-1 Coordinator West Point 662-494-2088
Coahoma Mr. John Tarzi E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 579 Clarksdale 38614 662-624-3041
Copiah Mr. Don Weathersby E9-1-1 Coordinator 122 South Lowe Street Hazlehurst 39083 601-894-1658
Covington Mr. Greg Sanford E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 848, 502 S. Arrington Avenue, Collins 39428 601-765-1961
DeSoto Mr. Jesse Kennedy E9-1-1 Coordinator 2575 McCracken Road Hernando 38632 662-429-1367
Forrest Mr.
Ms.
Terry
Debbie
Steed
Windham
Director
E9-1-1 Coordinator
4080 Hwy 11 Hattiesburg 39402 601-545-4615
George Mrs. Loraine Howell E9-1-1 Coordinator 355 Cox St Lucedale 39452 601-947-8800
Green Mr. Trent Robertson E9-1-1 Coordinator 401 McInnis Ave Leakesville 39451 601-394-5627
Grenada Mr. George Frazier CD Director 370 Van Dorn Grenada 38901 662-226-1076
Hancock Ms. Michelle Cuevas E9-1-1 Coordinator 854 Hwy 90, Ste A Bay St. Louis 39520 228-467-8192
Harrison Mr. Gil Bailey E9-1-1 Director P. O. Box CC Gulfport 39503-4602 228-831-0762
Hinds Mr. Larry Fisher Director -Department of Emergency Management 300 North State Street Jackson 39225 601-960-1476
Holmes Mr. Gyrone Granderson E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 26 Durant 39063 601-653-6123
Itawamba Mr. Kermitt Newell E9-1-1 Coordinator 201 S Cummings St Fulton 38843 662-862-3401
Jackson Mr. George Sholl E9-1-1 Coordinator 920 Convent Ave. Pascagoula 39567 228-769-3240
Jasper Mr. Joe Stringer Jasper E9-1-1 19 CR 159 Stringer 39481-4657 601-764-3800
Jefferson Ms. Wanda Parker E9-1-1 Coordinator 1268 Main St. Fayette 39069 601-786-0311
Jefferson Davis Ms. Johnnie Easterling E9-1-1 Coordiantor P O Box 1467 Prentiss 39474 601-792-8929
Jones Mr. Don McKinnon E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 15454 Laurel 39440 601-428-3187
Kemper Mr. Bobbie Harbour E9-1-1 Coordinator Rt. 1 Box 123-A Scooba 39358 601-527-2393
Lafayette Mr. Bobby Jones E9-1-1 Coordinator 711 Jackson Avenue Oxford 38665 662-816-6319
Lamar Mrs. Freda Rocker E9-1-1 Coordinator PO. Box 1240 Purvis 39475 601-794-3911
Lauderdale Mr. Jared Stanley E9-1-1 Coordinator 1300 26th Avenue Meridian 39301 601-482-9854
Lawrence Ms. Jennifer Pitman E9-1-1 Coordinator Monticello 601-587-0752
Leake Mr. Tommy Malone E9-1-1 Coordinator 302 West Main Street Carthage 39051 601-267-5757v
Lee Mr. Paul Harkins E9-1-1 Coordinator 178 Pinecrest Street Saltillo 38866 662-869-2911
Leflore Mr. Roscoe Gammill E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 905 Greenwood 38930 662-455-6931
Lincoln Mr. Michael Gines E9-1-1 Coordinator 301 South First St Rm 202 Brookhaven 39601 601-835-4344
Lowndes Ms. Jessie Colvin Civil Defense Director 515 2nd Avenue North Columbus 39701 662-329-5726
Madison Mr. Butch Hammack E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 608 Canton 39046 601-859-4188
Marion Ms. Donna McKenzie E9-1-1 Coordinator 217 Broad Street Columbia 39429 601-736-6466
Marshall Mr. Jimmy Dale Green E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 5091 Holly Springs 38634-5091 662-252-0001
Monroe Mr. Bobby Camp E9-1-1 Coordinator 101 Hwy 8 W Aberdeen 39730 662-369-3683
Montgomery Mr. David Thornburg E9-1-1 Coordinator 109 Liberty St Winona 38967 662-283-1121
Neshoba Mr. Jacob McGee E9-1-1 Coordinator 401 Beacon Street Philadelphia 39350 601-726-2937
Newton Mr. Gary Galloway E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 629 Decatur 39327 601-635-4301
Noxubee Mr. Jacob Megehee Civil Defense Director 16129 Hwy 45 Macon 39341 662-726-5112
Oktibbeha Mr. Jim Britt E9-1-1 Coordinator 100 Jefferson St. Starkville 39759 662-338-1076
Panola Mr. William Hudson E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 86 Batesville 38606 662-563-6245
Pearl River Mrs. Marlinda Guerra E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 511 Poplarville 39470 601-403-2210
Perry Mr. Carlos Herring E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 452 New Augusta 39462 601-964-8635
Pike Ms. Patsy Boyd E9-1-1 Coordinator 145 West Railroad Ave. South Magnolia 39652 601-783-4184
Pontotoc Mr. Johnny Baggett E9-1-1 Coordinator 222 W Reynolds St Pontotoc 38863 662-489-3939
Prentiss Mr. David Senter E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 537 Booneville 38229 662-728-1784
Rankin Mr. Richard Wilson E9-1-1 Coordinator 601 Marquette Drive Brandon 39042 601-825-1499
Scott Mr. Alvin Seaney E9-1-1 Coordinator Forest 601-469-1511
Simpson MS Mellisa Emfinger E9-1-1 Coordinator 111 West Pine Mendenhall 39114 601-847-3434
Smith Mr. Kevin Butler E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 1107 Raleigh 39153 601-782-9515
Stone Mr. Wayne Cook E9-1-1 Coordinator 119 North Vardaman Wiggins 39577 601-928-2800
Sunflower Mr. James Whitefield E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 1310 Indianola 38751 662-887-2372
Tate Mr. George Hullette E9-1-1 Coordinator #1 Justice Dr. Senatobia 38668 662-562-4434
Tallahatchie Ms. Leslie Washington E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 350 Charleston 38921 662-647-3182
Tate Mr. Buddy Kirkland E9-1-1 Coordinator Senatobia 662-562-7666
Tippah Mr. Roy Shappley E9-1-1 Coordinator 205 W Spring St Ripley 38663 662-837-9336
Tishomingo Mr. Jerry Bonds E9-1-1 Coordinator 1111 Maria Lane Iuka 38852 662-423-7004
Tunica Mr. Randy Stewart E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 639 Tunica 38676 662-363-4012 x 33
Union Mrs. Mildred Churchill E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 547 New Albany 38652 662-534-1983
Walthall Mr. Rex Pigott Chairman-E9-1-1 Commission 225 Kirklin Rd Tylertown 39667 601-876-3944
Warren Ms. Lynn Marsalis E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 351 Vicksburg 39181-0351 601-631-8800
Washington Mr. Joel Sandifer E9-1-1 Coordinator 910 Courthouse Lane Greenville 38701 662-332-3533
Wayne Mrs. Lisa Ferguson E9-1-1 Coordinator 609 Azalea Drive Waynesboro 39367 601-735-6249
Wilkinson Ms. Casandra Stewart Board Secretary 525 Main Street Woodville 39669 601-888-4387
Winston Mr. Mike Robertson E9-1-1 Coordinator 202 South Church Street Louisville 39339 662-773-7470
Yalobusha Mr. Frank Hyde E9-1-1 Coordinator 35 Center St. Coffeeville 38922 662-675-2556
Yazoo Mr. Sidney McClosky E9-1-1 Coordinator P. O. Box 393 Yazoo City 39194 662-746-1533
For comments or suggestions, please contact Cassandra Moore at cassandra.moore@hornellp.com .
© 2009, Mississippi Commercial Mobile Radio Service Board - Developed by Horne Technology Group, LLC